Skip to content
EN
|
PT
Login
Competition
Calendar
Main Competition
Junior Competition
Prizes
Jury
Past Editions
Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
Participants
Jury
Winners Discography
Festival
IV Edition SCIC Festival (current)
III Edition SCIC Festival
II Edition SCIC Festival
I Edition SCIC Festival
Masterclasses
2024 Masterclasses (current)
2023 Masterclasses
About Us
History
Team
How To Get Here
About Porto
Media
Video Gallery
Media
Supports & Partners
Competition
Calendar
Main Competition
Junior Competition
Prizes
Jury
Past Editions
Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
Participants
Jury
Winners Discography
Festival
IV Edition SCIC Festival (current)
III Edition SCIC Festival
II Edition SCIC Festival
I Edition SCIC Festival
Masterclasses
2024 Masterclasses (current)
2023 Masterclasses
About Us
History
Team
How To Get Here
About Porto
Media
Video Gallery
Media
Supports & Partners
EN
|
PT
Login
Competition
Calendar
Main Competition
Junior Competition
Prizes
Jury
Past Editions
Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
Participants
Jury
Winners Discography
Festival
IV Edition SCIC Festival (current)
III Edition SCIC Festival
II Edition SCIC Festival
I Edition SCIC Festival
Masterclasses
2024 Masterclasses (current)
2023 Masterclasses
About Us
History
Team
How To Get Here
About Porto
Media
Video Gallery
Media
Supports & Partners
Competition
Calendar
Main Competition
Junior Competition
Prizes
Jury
Past Editions
Winners
2023
2022
2021
2020
Participants
Jury
Winners Discography
Festival
IV Edition SCIC Festival (current)
III Edition SCIC Festival
II Edition SCIC Festival
I Edition SCIC Festival
Masterclasses
2024 Masterclasses (current)
2023 Masterclasses
About Us
History
Team
How To Get Here
About Porto
Media
Video Gallery
Media
Supports & Partners
JURY
Information available in January 2024
MAIN CATEGORY -
pre-selection
Álvaro Teixeira lopes
PORTUGAL
President of the Jury
Akemi Alink-Yamamoto
Japan
Katarina Krpan
Croatia
paulo Oliveira
PORTUGAL
MAIN CATEGORY -
competition
Álvaro teixeira lopes
PORTUGAL
President of the Jury
Alexandre Moutouzkine
RUSSIA / USA
CARLES LAMA
SPAIN
Florian Koltun
GERMANY
Markus Schirmer
Austria
Muriel Chemin
France
Paulo Oliveira
Portugal
Vincenzo Balzani
Italy
JUNIOR CATEGORIES
LUÍS COSTA
PORTUGAL
President of the Jury
Aleksandar Đermanović
Serbia
Fu Hong
CHINA
Janne Gonçalves
BRAZIL
Klara Dolynay
Ukraine / PORTUGAL
Leo de María
Spain
Michail Markov
The Netherlands